PRIVACY POLICY

Deva Shoes values your privacy and takes great care protecting the information you provide us.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you shop with us, the personal information we collect may include your:

  1. Name
  2. Delivery Address
  3. Email Address
  4. Telephone Number
  5. Mobile Number
  6. Customer Communications

Deva Shoes may also request feedback on your order, the shopping experience and the products offered via emails and surveys for the purpose of improving our service and product offering. If you do not wish to receive such material, you may unsubscribe from our mailing list at any time by emailing info@devashoes.com.au

When you select to be a Deva Shoes subscriber, we’ll also use your personal information to send you marketing or promotional information from time to time. You can opt out of receiving marketing information from us at any time by using the unsubscribe function within the email newsletter.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We value our customers and will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the Deva Shoes website.

There may be some exceptional circumstances for disclosing your personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

We are committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.